Apply Now


Privacy Policy

FEAF is committed to protecting your privacy. We do not sell, trade or exchange your information with any organization.

 

Collecting Personal Information

FEAF respects the privacy of all parties with whom we deal. FEAF adheres to the principles contained in Australia’s Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

FEAF does not collect information from its visitors without their knowledge. We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you or allows us to contact you. Generally, this information is requested when you are registering for our services. Information is collected from you primarily to make it easier and more rewarding for you to use our services. Depending on the service you are accessing, you could be asked to provide information such as your name, email address or information about what you like and do not like. It is entirely your choice whether to respond to these questions or not.

Consent : Wherever required by law to obtain your consent before supplying your personal information, VIEC will seek your consent.

 

No Sale Of Personal Information

Under no circumstances will FEAF sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information. FEAF is committed to dealing with complaints in accordance with the rules of natural justice. Implicit in this is the necessity for the following:

The complainant is to be allowed the opportunity to be heard in a manner which provides sufficient time and information for the complainant to prepare a statement.
The person considering the complaint should do so with an open mind and without bias.
The complaint is to be dealt with promptly.
Any decision is to be conveyed to the complainant in writing.
Complaints procedure.

If a student has a complaint, whether against VIEC or a higher education provider, he/she should complete a ‘Contact Us Form’ available on the VIEC website. Students may also post or email their complaints to the above contacts.

 

Responding to your complaint

After you have lodged your complaint with one of the above, he/she must answer you in writing within fourteen (14) days. If you are not satisfied with the response, you can request that the matter be referred to Dr. Dipu Sebastian, Director International Development, who will provide a written reply within a further fourteen (14) days.

 

Complaints About Privacy

If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our websites, please notify FEAF. While the FEAF accepts no liability for any material or links posted to the service, we will investigate all complaints.

 

Changes To FEAF Online Privacy Policy

If we decide to change the studylane Privacy Policy, we will post those changes here FEAF is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

 

Our Unis

Cambridge College
The University of British Columbia
Wakefield College
Thompson Rivers University
Phoenix Academy
M.L.S. International college
Chamber College Malta
European School of Economics

Life

 

Read more...

Study

 

Read more...

Money

 

Read more...

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Disclaimer Copyright © 2011 FEAF. All Rights Reserved.Powered by Redhat